All-Americans

NAME TOURNAMENT
David Bradford 2020 Deep South Winter Nationals
Drew Workman 2020 Deep South Winter Nationals
Isaiah Thephavong 2020 Deep South Winter Nationals
Trevor Steffy 2020 Deep South Winter Nationals
Drew Workman 2021 NUWAY State Based Nationals
Slade Linton 2021 Missouri Nationals
Carter Hughes 2021 Indy Nationals
Trevor Steffy 2021 Indy Nationals
Dixie Beasley 2021 Indy Nationals
Dixie Beasley 2021 Missouri Nationals Girls
Trevor Steffy 2021 Spring Youth Nationals
Dixie Beasley 2021 Spring Youth Nationals
Dixie Beasley 2021 Spring Youth Nationals Girls
Channing Smith 2021 Spring Youth Nationals Girls
Dixie Beasley 2021 AAU National Dual
Dixie Beasley 2021 NUWAY Nationals
Dixie Beasley 2021 NUWAY Nationals Girls
Dixie Beasley 2021 NUWAY Nationals Rookie
Dixie Beasley 2021 Grand River Rumble
Dixie Beasley 2021 Midwest Nationals
Dixie Beasley 2021 Midwest Nationals, Girls
Trevor Steffy 201 Midwest Nationals
Zain Beasley 2021 NUWAY Nationals
Zain Beasley 2021 NUWAY Nationals Rooke
Dixie Beasley 2021 Deep South Summer Nationals Girls
Trinity Beasley 2021 Deep South Summer National Girls

2021 TNAAU State Placers

NAME PLACEMENT WEIGHT CLASS
Dixie Beasley 3rd Tot 40lbs
Atlas Crocket 2nd Tots 55lbs
Channing Smith 2nd Bantam 50lbs
Joshua Hughey 3rd Bantam 50lbs
Parker Phelps 6th Bantam 55lbs
Noah Barbier CHAMPION Bantam 80lbs
Noah Barbier 2nd Bantam 75-90lbs
Zane Smith 5th Midget 60lbs
Ryley Correll 4th Midget 60lbs
Slade Linton CHAMPION Midget 65lbs
Carter Hughes 2nd Midget 70lbs
Ethyn Saller 5th Junior 65lbs
Henry Baker 5th Junior 75lbs
Grady Phelps 2nd Junior 80lbs
Drew Workman CHAMPION Junior 85lbs
Lando Smith 3rd Junior 90lbs
Rylan Borden 4th Junior 95lbs
Karson McCrary 5th Junior 95lbs
Trevor Steffy 2nd Junior 100lbs
Brian Braldey 2nd Junior 140lbs
Vance Pruett 3rd Junior 140lbs
Jordan Orr 4th Junior 205lbs
Dixie Beasley 2nd Girls k-2 40-43lbs
Channing Smith CHAMPION Girls k-2 50-55lbs
Trinity Beasley 3rd Girls 2nd grade 63-67lbs
Addison Borden 3rd Girls 3-5 73-77lbs
Alyanna Bradley 3rd Girls 3-5 87-95lbs
Kelsey Hall 2nd Girls 5th grade 168-179lbs
James Hicks 5th MS 105lbs
Isaiah Thephavong 4th MS 110lbs
Landon Franklin 3rd MS 115lbs
Jay Maxwell 4th MS 135lbs

2020 Central Tennessee Wrestling Conference Middle School Medalists

NAME PLACEMENT WEIGHT CLASS
Ethyn Saller 3rd Place 72lbs
Grady Phelps Champion 78lbs
Drew Workman Champion 86lbs
David Bradford Champion 94lbs
James Hicks Champion 100lbs
Isaiah Thephavong Champion 108lbs
Jerison Daniel 4th Place 115lbs
Jay Maxwell 2nd place 150lbs
TEAM FINISH CHAMPIONS

2021 TNAAU Region 3 State Qualifiers

NAME PLACEMENT WEIGHT CLASS
Jace Hawkins 3rd Midget 55lbs
Zane Smith 3rd Midget 60lbs
Wyatt Warner 4th Midget 65lbs
Addison Borden 3rd Midget 75lbs
Zain Beasley 2nd Midget 80lbs
Alyanna Bradley 3rd Midget 90lbs
Keelie Brandt 2nd Junior 60lbs
Ethyn Saller 2nd Junior 65lbs
Rylan Borden 2nd Junior 95lbs
Karson McCrary 3rd Junior 95lbs
Vance Pruett 2nd Junior 140lbs
Kelsey Hall 2nd Junior 205
Cohen Jennings 4th MS 85lbs
Jerison Daniel 2nd MS 100lbs
James Hicks 2nd MS 105lbs
Isaiah Thephavong 3rd MS 110lbs
Jay Maxwell 2nd MS 135lbs
TJ Ferguson 4th MS 189lbs
Tyson Spink 2nd MS 220lbs
Dixie Beasley 2nd Girls k-2 40-50
Trinity Beasley 2nd Girls k-2 51-63
Averylynn Richardson 2nd Girls k-2 51-63
Aria Thephavong 2nd Girls 3-5 44-59
Alyanna Bradley 2nd Girls 3-5 75-89
TEAM FINISH CHAMPIONS

2021 TNAAU Region 3 Champions

NAME PLACEMENT WEIGHT CLASS
Dixie Beasley Champion Tots 40lbs
Atlas Crocket Champion Tots 55lbs
Channing Smith Champion Bantam 50lbs
Noah Barbier Champion Bantam 80lbs
Ryley Correll Champion Midget 60lbs
Slade Linton Champion Midget 65lbs
Carter Hughes Champion Midget 70lbs
Henry Baker Champion Junior 75lbs
Grady Phelps Champion Junior 80lbs
Drew Workman Champion Junior 85lbs
Lando Smith Champion Junior 90lbs
Trevor Steffy Champion Junior 100lbs
Brian Bradley Champion Junior 140lbs
Jordan Orr Champion Junior 205lbs
Landon Franklin Champion MS 115lbs
Channing Smith Champion Girls K-2 51-63
Keelie Brandt Champion Girls 3-5 44-59
Addison Borden Champion Girls 3-5 75-89
Kelsey Hall Champion Girls 175
TEAM FINISH CHAMPIONS

2021 TNAAU Club State Duals 2nd Place Roster

NAME NAME NAME
Dixie Beasley - 45lbs Channing Smith - 50lbs Joshua Hughey - 50lbs
Ryley Correll - 55lbs Zane Smith - 60lbs Slade Linton - 65lbs
Ethyn Saller - 70lbs Carter Hughes - 70lb Henry Baker - 75lbs
Grady Phelps - 80lbs Drew Workman - 85lbs Lando Smith - 90lbs
David Bradford - 95lbs James Hicks - 100lbs Abraham Nadeau - 100lbs
Jerison Daniel - 110lbs Landon Franklin - 120lbs Shaun Rosenhagen - 130lbs
Brian Bradley - 140lbs Caleb Gray - 165lbs Tyson Spink - Heavyweight
Jordan Orr - Heavyweight

2021 Region 3 Elementary All-Star Team Selections

NAME NAME NAME
Dixie Beasley - 40lbs Henry Baker - 75lbs Grady Phelps - 80lbs
Drew Workman - 85lbs Lando Smith - 90lbs Karson McCrary - 95lbs
Trevor Steffy - 100lbs Brian Bradley - 140lbs Jordan Orr - Hwt

2021 Region 3 Middle School All-Star Team Selections

NAME
Tyson Spink - 250lbs

2021 West Girl's All-Star Team Selections

NAME
Channing Smith - 50lbs Addison Borden - 82lbs